Privacy Policy

_

NextAsia Land highly values your privacy by providing all of the necessary measures in protecting and managing your personal information online. This Privacy Policy follows the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA). Our Privacy Policy explains how your personal data is processed and protected, while also providing the necessary steps that allow you to change or remove certain information. We ensure that all of the necessary information that is provided to our website will remain confidential and purposefully used with proper consent.

Collecting and using personal data

NextAsia Land may collect certain personal data, including but not limited to:

  • Name
  • Email Address
  • Contact Number
  • Address
  • Civil Status
  • Gender
  • Employment Status
  • Government Identification and Numbers
  • Financial Records

This information can be collected through the following methods:

  • Interactions from the website’s contact page
  • Communication and inquiry through the use of email, phone, physical meetings, and social media
  • Responding to surveys and other forms of promotion

Your personal information can be used for the following purposes:

  • Promoting and providing information and services to customers
  • Complying with the requirements of legal procedures and law enforcement agencies

Access to Personal Information

Customers reserve the right to request personal information acquired by NextAsia Land, compliant with the 2012 Data Privacy Act, along with other related laws. Information can also be changed by customers to ensure that our data will remain accurate and up to date. You may contact us for inquiries about your data and ensure that all information will be provided and recorded accordingly. Customers also have the right to request the removal of information upon request.

Data Security

All of the necessary data will be recorded into the company’s records and will ensure that this crucial information will remain protected and secure. This means all unauthorized access to your data will be dealt with accordingly through the right channels.

Third-party Links

Links to external websites are sometimes provided to customers which contain information about various products and services. NextAsia Land ensures that these third-party websites are not provided with your personal data and information, and only remain with the company. This also means the sharing of data to other websites and companies without the necessary requirements and consent.

Future Updates

From time to time, NextAsia Land will update its Privacy Policy. This is done in order to comply with new laws and policies regarding data privacy and security, along with the introduction of new and different services and promotions. Any revisions or updates to the current Privacy Policy will be applied accordingly.

For more information

If you have further inquiries and concerns about the usage of your data, you may contact us here for more information.